Trial Results

March 23 Reynolds Trial

A Field 

  1. Top Secret Ole Ripley Smokin Maggie
  2. Twin River Tessa
  3. Double R Liz
  4. Hoodink Green Olive

B Field 

  1. Twin River Tessa
  2. Taylor’s Rex Foxy Angle
  3. Double R Liz
  4. Nikkie Sue Ellie

March 24 Caryle Lake Field Trial

A Field 

  1. Twin River Tessa
  2. Taylor’s Sergeant York
  3. Taylor’s Whistling Dixie
  4. Double R Ivy

B Field 

  1. Mohawks Dusty Rhoads
  2. Rimarda’s HiKnob Majic Celidy
  3. Beeline’s Good Times Wyatt
  4. Shadow’s Ace

March 30 Regional Qualifier (2 pt trial)

A Field

  1. Mohawk’s King Tut
  2. Taylor’s Whistling Dixie
  3. Taylor’s Sergeant York

B Field

  1. Beeline’s Good Times Wyatt
  2. Mace’s Diamond Cutter
  3. Shadow’s Ace

March 31 2019 Illinois Regional Championship

  1. Beeline’s Good Times Wyatt
  2. Shadow’s Ace
  3. Mohawk’s King Tut
  4. Ike Gambles Materkowski
  5. Mace’s Diamond Cutter
  6. Hoodink Green Olive

April 24 2019 Trial of Champion

B Field

  1. Taylor’s Sergeant York

September 4 2019 Purina Endurance Classic

A Field

  1. – R R Shadow’s Revenge

B Field

  1. Taylor’s Toby Rex

September 5 2019 Purina Endurance Classic

A Field

  1. Chattahoochee Pearl

September 6 2019 Purina Endurance Classic

B Field

  1. Beeline’s Good Times Wyatt

September 21 Reynolds Trial

A Field Open

  1. Twin River Tessa
  2. Taylor’s Whistling Dixie
  3. Carter’s Flirtatious Jake
  4. R R Shadow’s Revenge

A Field Amateur

  1. R’N’R’S Chili Dog
  2. Rising Sun Tactical Gage
  3. Bowlin’s Baby Tar

B Field Open

  1. Twin River Tessa
  2. Bowlin’s Baby Tar
  3. Taylor’s Big Bud

B Field Amateur

  1. Bowlin’s Baby Tar
  2. Taylor’s Big Bud
  3. Cash

September 22 Caryle Lake Field Trial

A Field Open

  1. R R Shadow’s Revenge
  2. R’N R’S Miss Tabby
  3. Shadow’s Ace
  4. Chattahoochee Foxy

A Field Amateur

  1. R’N R’S Miss Tabby
  2. R’N’R’S Chili Dog
  3. Kunza’s Tricky Little Hawk

B Field Open

  1. Shadow’s Ace
  2. Nikkie Sue Ellie
  3. Double R Ivy
  4. Taylor’s Rex Foxy Angel

B Field Amateur

  1. Ike
  2. R’N’R’S Chili Dog
  3. R’N R’S Miss Tabby

September 28 Taylor Farm Field Trial

A Field Open

  1. Taylor’s Whistling Dixie
  2. Nikki Sue Ellie
  3. Double R Doc

September 29 Taylor Farm Field Trial

A Field Open

  1. R’N R’S Chili Dog
  2. R R Shadow’s Revenge
  3. Melody’ Little Man
  4. Chattahoochee Foxy

October 5 Sweetwater Farm Field Trial

A Field Open

  1. Twin River Riptide
  2. Melody’ Little Man

B Field Open

  1. Twin River Riptide
  2. Taylor’s Big Bud
  3. Double R Ivy
  4. Chattahoochee Pearl

October 6 Sweetwater Farm Field Trial

A Field Open

  1. Double R Liz
  2. Taylor’s Rex Foxy Angel
  3. R R Shadow’s Revenge
  4. Bullet

B Field Open

  1. Twin River Tessa
  2. R R Shadow’s Revenge
  3. Taylor’s Sargent York
  4. Rimarda’s HiKnob Majic Celidy

October 11 Illinois Benefit Field Trial

A Field Open

B Field Open

  1. L’N’A’s Bryar

C Field Open

  1. R R Shadow’s Revenge
  2. Twin River Tessa
  3. Tomoka’s Smokin TC

D Field Open

  1. Reynold’s Honest Abe
  2. Nikki Sue Ellie
  3. Reynold’s Doc Holiday
  4. EM

E Field Open

F Field Open

October 12 Shriner’s Benefit Field Trial

A Field Open

  1. Ike Ganbles Materkowski
  2. R R Shadow’s Revenge
  3. Double R Ivy

B Field Open

  1. Shadow’s Ace

C Field Open

  1. Twin River Tessa
  2. Double R Doc
  3. Twin River Riptide

D Field Open

  1. Twin River Tessa
  2. Norman’s Pinekone Mistress

E Field Open

  1. Bullet

F Field Open

  1. Bullet
  2. M

October 13 Shriner’s Benefit Field Trial

A Field Open

  1. Bull’s Eye Tina
  2. Rawdin’s Lone Tree Moana

B Field Open

  1. R’N R’S Chili Dog
  2. Rawdin’s Lone Tree Moana

C Field Open

  1. Mohawk’s Dusty Rhodes
  2. Double R Liz
  3. R R Shadow’s Revenge
  4. Nikki Sue Ellie

D Field Open

  1. Double R Liz
  2. Ike Ganbles Materkowski
  3. Mohawk’s Dusty Rhodes

E Field Open

F Field Open

  1. Chattahoochee Foxy
%d bloggers like this:
search previous next tag category expand menu location phone mail time cart zoom edit close